OUR PAST PRESIDENTS

† Deceased

Léopold Houle †
(Founding President)

May 1992 to May 1994
(2 years)

Jocelyne Houde Renaud

May 1994 to May1995
(1 year)

Louis Houde

May 1995 to October 1996
(1 year & 5 Month)

Léopold Houle †
(Founding Président)

October 1996 to October 1997
(1 year)

Raymond Loranger †

October 1997 to October 1999
(2 Years)

 

Marie-Claire Houle Lajoie

October 1999 to October 2004
(5 Years)

 

Imelda Desrochers †

October 2004 to October 2010
(6 Years)

Yves Houde

October 2010 to October 2014
(4 Years)

Françoise Houde

October 2014 à October 2016
(2 Years)
   

Louis Houde

October 2016 until today